Privacy policy

In this privacy policy we inform you about the processing of your personal data.

If you want to change your privacy settings (grant consent or revoke your previously granted consent), click here to change your settings.

Responsible

Feistmantl Cleaning Systems GmbH, Peter Löffler Weg 4, 6130 Schwaz, Österreich, office@feistmantl.com, +43 5242 90820

Analysis Services

Matomo

We will process your personal data in cooperation with our web agency, TFM Agency GmbH, Eduard-Bodem-Gasse 8, 6020 Innsbruck as processor for the purpose of failure analysis and statistical analysis of our website.

We will enable the service to collect connection data, data of your web browser and data of accessed content and to execute analysis software and to store data on your terminal device. The service anonymizes collected data immediately after such data were collected and provides us with statistics for analysis containing anonymous data. We use these statistics for failure analysis and for the sophistication of our website. Data on your terminal device are kept for up to two years.

The legal basis of processing is the legitimate interest (absolute technical necessity to provide and to deliver the “website” service which you have explicitly requested by visiting the website according to Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR combined with § 25 TTDSG.

Right to object

You have the right to object to processing if your personal data is processed based on legitimate interests.

We will then cease the processing carried out on this basis, unless there are compelling and legitimate reasons for us to do so.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In this case, we will cease the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail.

The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Withdrawal

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by changing the settings at Privacy settings.

If you have given your consent to receipt of advertising by email, you may withdraw your consent by clicking the unsubscribe link. In this case, we will cease the processing operations, unless there is any other legal basis.

The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Right to data subject

You have the right to access to, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of personal data.

You have also the right to data portability if the processing of your personal data is based on your consent or on a contract concluded with you.

You have also the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you need more information on the supervisory authorities in the European Union, go to here.

Datenschutzeinstellungen ändern

Produktübersicht

Choose type of machine...
Choose sector...

Product overview

Choose type of machine...
Choose sector...
Data protection
We, Feistmantl Cleaning Systems GmbH (Registered business address: Austria), process personal data for the operation of this website only to the extent technically necessary. All details in our privacy policy.
Data protection
We, Feistmantl Cleaning Systems GmbH (Registered business address: Austria), process personal data for the operation of this website only to the extent technically necessary. All details in our privacy policy.